A named link for anchors.
Mobile menu icon. Resize screen font.

85 - TABER-WARNER

Event:

Total
Names on List JASON BEEKMAN
AP
GRANT R HUNTER
UCP
LAURA ROSS-GIROUX
NDP
AMY YATES
LIB
Valid Ballots Cast Spoiled Ballots Declined Ballots Rejected Ballots Voter Turnout (%)
26,518 1,443 14,321 2,363 205 18,332 48 13 170 69.8
Vote Count Percentage
JASON BEEKMAN
AP
GRANT R HUNTER
UCP
LAURA ROSS-GIROUX
NDP
AMY YATES
LIB
7.9% 78.1% 12.9% 1.1%
Poll Poll Name Type Names on List JASON BEEKMAN
AP
GRANT R HUNTER
UCP
LAURA ROSS-GIROUX
NDP
AMY YATES
LIB
Valid
Ballots
Cast
Spoiled
Ballots
Declined
Ballots
Rejected
Ballots
Voter
Turnout (%)
Total
Vote Count Percentage
26,518 1,443
7.9%
14,321
78.1%
2,363
12.9%
205
1.1%
18,332 48 13 170 69.8
001 MILKRIVER-ADEN Regular 388 12 122 23 1 158 0 0 0 40.7
002 COUTTS Regular 256 11 133 18 1 163 1 0 0 63.7
003/004 MILK RIVER WEST/MILK RIVER NORTH Combined 324 13 120 18 3 154 0 0 0 47.5
005 MILK RIVER SOUTH Regular 396 25 178 29 6 238 0 0 0 60.1
006A WARNER RURAL Split 341 2 81 16 2 101 3 0 1 29.9
006B WARNER RURAL Split 341 2 82 7 1 92 1 0 0 27.0
007 RAYMOND AND SOUTH RURAL Regular 411 16 197 29 1 243 1 0 1 59.4
008 RAYMOND CENTRE EAST Regular 391 9 201 30 1 241 1 0 1 61.9
009/010 RAYMOND WEST/RAYMOND WEST CENTRE Combined 565 12 283 43 3 341 0 0 0 60.4
011 RAYMOND CENTRAL Regular 391 13 247 17 1 278 0 0 1 71.4
012 RAYMOND NW RURAL Regular 306 17 154 28 3 202 0 0 0 66.0
013A RAYMOND NE RURAL Split 333 14 150 31 5 200 1 0 0 60.1
013B RAYMOND NE RURAL Split 333 17 123 30 4 174 0 0 0 52.3
014 STIRLING SE Regular 615 9 211 30 1 251 2 0 0 40.8
015 STIRLING WRENTHAM Regular 496 22 294 35 3 354 0 0 0 71.4
016A FOREMOST-SKIFF RURAL Split 385 3 73 9 2 87 0 2 0 23.1
016B FOREMOST-SKIFF RURAL Split 386 6 38 3 1 48 1 0 0 12.4
017 FOREMOST-ETZIKOM RURAL Regular 460 10 106 3 0 119 1 0 1 26.1
018 SOUTH COUNTY LETHBRIDGE W Regular 612 16 208 39 1 264 0 0 0 43.1
019 SOUTH COUNTY LETHBRIDGE E Regular 380 11 50 12 1 74 0 0 0 19.5
020 FAIRVIEW RURAL Regular 340 10 75 32 1 118 0 1 0 35.0
021 NORTH COUNTY LETHBRIDGE W Regular 519 19 136 39 2 196 3 0 1 38.0
022 NORTH COUNTY LETHBRIDGE E Regular 425 16 114 33 1 164 0 0 1 38.8
023 FAIRWAY DRIVE RURAL Regular 373 12 111 24 6 153 0 0 0 41.0
024 BIRDS OF PREY COALDALE Regular 431 19 100 23 1 143 0 0 0 33.2
025 STATION BLVD COALDALE Regular 416 9 90 34 4 137 0 0 0 32.9
026 LAND OF LAKES COALDALE Regular 292 12 85 24 2 123 1 0 0 42.1
027 21 ST W AND 25 AVE COALDALE Regular 347 13 80 27 6 126 0 0 0 36.3
028 DAY BREAK SCHOOL COALDALE Regular 478 10 80 35 4 129 0 0 2 27.4
029 COTTONWOOD DR N COALDALE Regular 309 14 80 24 3 121 0 0 0 39.2
030 COTTONWOOD DR S COALDALE Regular 394 21 72 41 1 135 0 0 0 34.3
031 20 ST-24 AVE COALDALE Regular 212 14 63 3 1 81 0 0 0 38.2
032 ST. ANDREWS SCHOOL COALDALE Regular 341 21 85 26 3 135 1 0 0 39.6
033 BAKER SCHOOL COALDALE Regular 389 20 73 27 2 122 0 1 0 31.6
034 21A AVENUE COALDALE Regular 420 19 105 36 2 162 0 0 0 38.6
035 20A AVENUE COALDALE Regular 401 16 119 36 4 175 0 0 0 43.6
036 HWY 3-20 AVE COALDALE Regular 495 25 115 26 6 172 0 0 0 34.7
037 21 AVE-20 ST COALDALE Regular 318 18 56 25 3 102 1 0 0 32.1
038 HWY 845-CHIN RR190 Regular 334 16 155 16 0 187 0 0 0 56.0
039 COALDALE SE RURAL Regular 446 31 151 45 6 233 1 0 1 52.5
040 BARNWELL NORTH Regular 513 9 244 21 1 275 0 0 1 53.8
041 BARNWELL SOUTH Regular 351 15 137 11 1 164 0 0 0 46.7
042 TABER-HERITAGE S TO HWY 61 Regular 502 9 165 21 2 197 0 0 0 39.2
043 TABER GOLF COURSE Regular 326 6 118 18 3 145 1 2 0 45.1
044 TABER NORTH RURAL HWY 864 Regular 277 12 113 16 0 141 0 1 108 90.3
045 TABER-FAIRWAY VILLAGE Regular 323 17 91 9 1 118 0 0 0 36.5
046 TABER-CONFEDERATION PARK Regular 584 16 114 19 2 151 0 0 3 26.4
047 TABER-ST PATS SCHOOL Regular 609 28 178 26 4 236 1 0 3 39.2
048 TABER-WEST LAKE SCHOOL Regular 366 9 92 15 0 116 0 0 0 31.7
049 TABER DOWNTOWN S CENTRE Regular 315 7 96 15 3 121 2 0 0 38.4
050 TABER-SE RURAL Regular 459 18 121 15 0 154 0 0 0 33.6
051A TABER-DOWNTOWN NORTH Split 347 4 60 18 0 82 0 0 0 23.6
051B TABER-DOWNTOWN NORTH Split 347 9 67 23 3 102 0 0 0 29.4
052 TABER-54 AVE-58 AVE Regular 410 18 103 17 0 138 0 0 0 33.7
053 TABER-60 AVE-50 STREET Regular 367 11 122 18 5 156 0 1 0 42.8
054 TABER-MAJECTIC DRIVE Regular 513 20 193 15 1 229 0 0 0 44.6
055 TABER RURAL NORTH Regular 354 7 94 17 2 120 0 0 0 33.9
056 TABER-58 AVE Regular 167 7 53 12 1 73 0 0 0 43.7
057 RURAL HWY 3 NORTH TWP 102 Regular 339 14 108 5 2 129 1 0 0 38.1
058 GRASSY LAKE N Regular 188 3 62 6 1 72 1 0 0 38.3
059 GRASSY LAKE S Regular 602 8 153 9 1 171 1 0 0 28.4
060 BURDETT Regular 503 19 246 13 4 282 0 1 0 56.3
061 BOW ISLAND NW Regular 252 20 126 16 3 165 0 0 0 65.5
062 BOW ISLAND WEST CENTRE Regular 255 6 81 13 0 100 0 0 0 39.2
063 BOW ISLAND EAST CENTRE Regular 249 13 82 17 0 112 0 0 0 45.0
064 BOWLAND/WINNIFRED Regular 306 11 106 12 2 131 0 0 0 42.8
065 BOW ISLAND SOUTH Regular 332 11 127 22 0 160 3 0 1 48.5
066 RURAL SOUTH OF BOW ISLAND Regular 231 3 97 5 0 105 1 0 0 45.5
067 MANYBERRIES/ORION Regular 341 5 91 11 1 108 0 0 0 31.7
068 SPECIAL-TABER-WARNER Special 0 9 74 12 1 96 0 0 36
069 MOBILE-BOW ISLAND Mobile 0 7 98 7 2 114 0 1 6
070 MOBILE-MILK RIVER Mobile 0 6 15 2 1 24 1 0 0
071 MOBILE-COALDALE/RAYMOND Mobile 0 11 60 15 6 92 1 0 0
072 ADVANCE-WARNER Advance 0 24 326 40 1 391 0 0 0
073 ADVANCE-MCNALLY COMMUNITY CENTER CLUB ROOM Advance 0 26 287 54 3 370 1 3 1
074 ADVANCE-FOREMOST COMMUNITY HALL GREEN ROOM Advance 0 20 352 15 2 389 2 0 0
075 ADVANCE-TABER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Advance 0 152 2,193 142 12 2,499 6 0 0
076 ADVANCE-COALDALE SENIOR CENTER Advance 0 191 1,666 424 26 2,307 4 0 0
ADVANCE OUT of ED Advance 0 52 620 123 6 801 3 0 1
SMP OUT of ED Special Mobile 0 35 194 68 3 300 0 0 0
Total
Vote Count Percentage
26,518 1,443
7.9%
14,321
78.1%
2,363
12.9%
205
1.1%
18,332 48 13 170 69.8