A named link for anchors.
Mobile menu icon. Resize screen font.

Winning Candidates

Event:

Calgary-Glenmore Official Results (Amended) Judicial Recount dated June 1, 2015

Download as Excel

EDED NameWinning Candidate NameParty NameVote CountVote Count
(%)
01DUNVEGAN-CENTRAL PEACE-NOTLEY MARGARET MCCUAIG-BOYDNDP 3,692 38.4
02LESSER SLAVE LAKE DANIELLE LARIVEENDP 3,915 43.2
03CALGARY-ACADIA BRANDY PAYNENDP 5,506 34.7
04CALGARY-BOW DEBORAH DREVERNDP 5,669 34.5
05CALGARY-BUFFALO KATHLEEN GANLEYNDP 4,671 35.1
06CALGARY-CROSS RICARDO MIRANDANDP 4,602 36.1
07CALGARY-CURRIE BRIAN MALKINSONNDP 7,387 39.8
08CALGARY-EAST ROBYN LUFFNDP 5,506 39.2
09CALGARY-ELBOW GREG CLARKALBERTA PARTY 8,707 42.2
10CALGARY-FISH CREEK RICHARD GOTFRIEDPROGRESSIVE CONSERVATIVE PARTY 6,198 32.9
11CALGARY-FOOTHILLS JIM PRENTICEPROGRESSIVE CONSERVATIVE PARTY 7,163 40.3
12CALGARY-FORT JOE CECINDP 7,027 49.8
13CALGARY-GLENMORE ANAM KAZIMNDP 7,021 33.2
14CALGARY-GREENWAY MANMEET BHULLARPROGRESSIVE CONSERVATIVE PARTY 5,337 42.8
15CALGARY-HAWKWOOD MICHAEL CONNOLLYNDP 7,443 36.4
16CALGARY-HAYS RIC MCIVERPROGRESSIVE CONSERVATIVE PARTY 6,671 38.3
17CALGARY-KLEIN CRAIG COOLAHANNDP 8,098 44.3
18CALGARY-LOUGHEED DAVE RODNEYPROGRESSIVE CONSERVATIVE PARTY 5,939 35.0
19CALGARY-MACKAY-NOSE HILL KAREN M. MCPHERSONNDP 6,177 36.9
20CALGARY-MCCALL IRFAN SABIRNDP 3,812 29.9
21CALGARY-MOUNTAIN VIEW DAVID SWANNALBERTA LIBERAL PARTY 7,204 36.7
22CALGARY-NORTH WEST SANDRA JANSENPROGRESSIVE CONSERVATIVE PARTY 6,320 32.7
23CALGARY-NORTHERN HILLS JAMIE KLEINSTEUBERNDP 6,641 38.2
24CALGARY-SHAW GRAHAM SUCHANDP 5,449 31.3
25CALGARY-SOUTH EAST RICK FRASERPROGRESSIVE CONSERVATIVE PARTY 7,663 32.5
26CALGARY-VARSITY STEPHANIE MCLEANNDP 8,297 43.9
27CALGARY-WEST MIKE ELLISPROGRESSIVE CONSERVATIVE PARTY 8,312 46.8
28EDMONTON-BEVERLY-CLAREVIEW DERON BILOUSNDP12,049 73.8
29EDMONTON-CALDER DAVID EGGENNDP12,837 70.7
30EDMONTON-CASTLE DOWNS NICOLE GOEHRINGNDP11,689 64.5
31EDMONTON-CENTRE DAVID SHEPHERDNDP 8,983 54.4
32EDMONTON-DECORE CHRIS NIELSENNDP10,531 67.9
33EDMONTON-ELLERSLIE ROD LOYOLANDP11,034 61.6
34EDMONTON-GLENORA SARAH HOFFMANNDP12,473 68.4
35EDMONTON-GOLD BAR MARLIN SCHMIDTNDP15,349 68.9
36EDMONTON-HIGHLANDS-NORWOOD BRIAN MASONNDP11,555 78.1
37EDMONTON-MANNING HEATHER SWEETNDP12,376 71.8
38EDMONTON-MCCLUNG LORNE DACHNDP 9,412 55.4
39EDMONTON-MEADOWLARK JON CARSONNDP 9,796 57.0
40EDMONTON-MILL CREEK DENISE WOOLLARDNDP 9,025 55.9
41EDMONTON-MILL WOODS CHRISTINA GRAYNDP 9,930 64.9
42EDMONTON-RIVERVIEW LORI SIGURDSONNDP12,108 62.8
43EDMONTON-RUTHERFORD RICHARD FEEHANNDP11,214 63.9
44EDMONTON-SOUTH WEST THOMAS DANGNDP12,352 54.4
45EDMONTON-STRATHCONA RACHEL NOTLEYNDP13,592 82.4
46EDMONTON-WHITEMUD BOB TURNERNDP12,805 57.4
47AIRDRIE ANGELA PITTWILDROSE PARTY 7,499 35.1
48ATHABASCA-STURGEON-REDWATER COLIN PIQUETTENDP 6,797 40.5
49BANFF-COCHRANE CAMERON WESTHEADNDP 8,426 42.8
50BARRHEAD-MORINVILLE-WESTLOCK GLENN VAN DIJKENWILDROSE PARTY 7,206 39.3
51BATTLE RIVER-WAINWRIGHT WES TAYLORWILDROSE PARTY 6,862 42.3
52BONNYVILLE-COLD LAKE SCOTT CYRWILDROSE PARTY 5,452 46.2
53CARDSTON-TABER-WARNER GRANT HUNTERWILDROSE PARTY 5,126 41.8
54CHESTERMERE-ROCKY VIEW LEELA SHARON AHEERWILDROSE PARTY 7,676 37.0
55CYPRESS-MEDICINE HAT DREW BARNESWILDROSE PARTY 8,544 54.6
56DRAYTON VALLEY-DEVON MARK SMITHWILDROSE PARTY 6,284 37.0
57DRUMHELLER-STETTLER RICK STRANKMANWILDROSE PARTY 7,570 47.7
58FORT MCMURRAY-CONKLIN BRIAN JEANWILDROSE PARTY 2,950 43.9
59FORT MCMURRAY-WOOD BUFFALO TANY YAOWILDROSE PARTY 3,835 40.0
60FORT SASKATCHEWAN-VEGREVILLE JESSICA LITTLEWOODNDP 8,983 45.9
61GRANDE PRAIRIE-SMOKY TODD LOEWENWILDROSE PARTY 5,343 33.2
62GRANDE PRAIRIE-WAPITI WAYNE DRYSDALEPROGRESSIVE CONSERVATIVE PARTY 6,229 35.6
63HIGHWOOD WAYNE ANDERSONWILDROSE PARTY 8,504 41.1
64INNISFAIL-SYLVAN LAKE DON MACINTYREWILDROSE PARTY 7,829 42.7
65LAC LA BICHE-ST. PAUL-TWO HILLS DAVID HANSONWILDROSE PARTY 4,763 38.7
66LACOMBE-PONOKA RON ORRWILDROSE PARTY 6,502 35.7
67LEDUC-BEAUMONT SHAYE ANDERSONNDP 8,321 37.8
68LETHBRIDGE-EAST MARIA FITZPATRICKNDP 8,918 47.5
69LETHBRIDGE-WEST SHANNON PHILLIPSNDP11,144 59.3
70LITTLE BOW DAVID SCHNEIDERWILDROSE PARTY 4,803 35.4
71LIVINGSTONE-MACLEOD PAT STIERWILDROSE PARTY 7,362 39.9
72MEDICINE HAT BOB WANNERNDP 6,160 37.9
73OLDS-DIDSBURY-THREE HILLS NATHAN COOPERWILDROSE PARTY10,692 53.4
74PEACE RIVER DEBBIE JABBOURNDP 3,821 39.4
75RED DEER-NORTH KIM SCHREINERNDP 4,969 29.4
76RED DEER-SOUTH BARB MILLERNDP 7,024 35.9
77RIMBEY-ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE-SUNDRE JASON NIXONWILDROSE PARTY 6,670 40.1
78SHERWOOD PARK ANNIE MCKITRICKNDP11,365 52.0
79SPRUCE GROVE-ST. ALBERT TREVOR HORNENDP11,546 46.5
80ST. ALBERT MARIE RENAUDNDP12,220 53.9
81STONY PLAIN ERIN BABCOCKNDP 7,268 37.8
82STRATHCONA-SHERWOOD PARK ESTEFANIA CORTES-VARGASNDP 9,376 42.6
83STRATHMORE-BROOKS DEREK FILDEBRANDTWILDROSE PARTY 8,652 52.5
84VERMILION-LLOYDMINSTER RICHARD STARKEPROGRESSIVE CONSERVATIVE PARTY 5,935 47.4
85WEST YELLOWHEAD ERIC ROSENDAHLNDP 4,135 38.9
86WETASKIWIN-CAMROSE BRUCE HINKLEYNDP 7,531 43.9
87WHITECOURT-STE. ANNE ONEIL CARLIERNDP 5,442 35.9