A named link for anchors.
Mobile menu icon. Resize screen font.

Winning Candidates

Event:

Calgary-Falconridge Official Results (Amended) Judicial Recount dated May 14, 2019

Download as Excel

EDED NameWinning Candidate NameParty NameVote CountVote Count
(%)
01CALGARY-ACADIATYLER SHANDROUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 12,615 54.3
02CALGARY-BEDDINGTONJOSEPHINE PONUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 11,625 53.1
03CALGARY-BOWDEMETRIOS NICOLAIDESUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 13,987 55.9
04CALGARY-BUFFALOJOE CECIALBERTA NDP 11,292 48.9
05CALGARY-CROSSMICKEY AMERYUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 8,907 54.3
06CALGARY-CURRIENICHOLAS MILLIKENUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 9,960 43.7
07CALGARY-EASTPETER SINGHUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 7,520 49.7
08CALGARY-EDGEMONTPRASAD PANDAUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 13,308 52.8
09CALGARY-ELBOWDOUG SCHWEITZERUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 10,951 44.3
10CALGARY-FALCONRIDGEDEVINDER TOORUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 6,753 45.6
11CALGARY-FISH CREEKRICHARD GOTFRIEDUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 15,975 61.5
12CALGARY-FOOTHILLSJASON LUANUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 12,277 57.0
13CALGARY-GLENMOREWHITNEY ISSIKUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 14,565 55.6
14CALGARY-HAYSRICHARD WILLIAM (RIC) MCIVERUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 14,186 63.2
15CALGARY-KLEINJEREMY NIXONUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 10,473 47.6
16CALGARY-LOUGHEEDJASON KENNEYUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 11,633 65.7
17CALGARY-MCCALLIRFAN SABIRALBERTA NDP 6,567 51.7
18CALGARY-MOUNTAIN VIEWKATHLEEN T. GANLEYALBERTA NDP 12,526 47.3
19CALGARY-NORTHMUHAMMAD YASEENUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 8,409 55.2
20CALGARY-NORTH EASTRAJAN SAWHNEYUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 8,376 49.3
21CALGARY-NORTH WESTSONYA SAVAGEUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 13,565 56.7
22CALGARY-PEIGANTANYA FIRUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 13,353 59.8
23CALGARY-SHAWREBECCA SCHULZUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 14,261 65.3
24CALGARY-SOUTH EASTMATT JONESUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 12,860 61.2
25CALGARY-VARSITYJASON COPPINGUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 10,853 46.2
26CALGARY-WESTMIKE ELLISUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 14,978 66.1
27EDMONTON-BEVERLY-CLAREVIEWDERON BILOUSALBERTA NDP 8,834 50.6
28EDMONTON-CASTLE DOWNSNICOLE GOEHRINGALBERTA NDP 9,445 45.7
29EDMONTON-CITY CENTREDAVID SHEPHERDALBERTA NDP 13,598 66.0
30EDMONTON-DECORECHRIS NIELSENALBERTA NDP 8,789 47.5
31EDMONTON-ELLERSLIEROD LOYOLAALBERTA NDP 9,717 50.9
32EDMONTON-GLENORASARAH HOFFMANALBERTA NDP 11,573 58.7
33EDMONTON-GOLD BARMARLIN SCHMIDTALBERTA NDP 14,562 59.5
34EDMONTON-HIGHLANDS-NORWOODJANIS IRWINALBERTA NDP 9,998 63.4
35EDMONTON-MANNINGHEATHER SWEETALBERTA NDP 9,782 50.1
36EDMONTON-MCCLUNGLORNE DACHALBERTA NDP 8,073 43.6
37EDMONTON-MEADOWSJASVIR DEOLALBERTA NDP 10,231 49.9
38EDMONTON-MILL WOODSCHRISTINA GRAYALBERTA NDP 10,461 50.0
39EDMONTON-NORTH WESTDAVID EGGENALBERTA NDP 9,669 51.7
40EDMONTON-RIVERVIEWLORI SIGURDSONALBERTA NDP 12,234 55.9
41EDMONTON-RUTHERFORDRICHARD FEEHANALBERTA NDP 12,154 54.8
42EDMONTON-SOUTHTHOMAS DANGALBERTA NDP 10,673 46.6
43EDMONTON-SOUTH WESTKAYCEE MADUUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 10,254 45.0
44EDMONTON-STRATHCONARACHEL NOTLEYALBERTA NDP 14,724 72.1
45EDMONTON-WEST HENDAYJON CARSONALBERTA NDP 8,820 44.1
46EDMONTON-WHITEMUDRAKHI PANCHOLIALBERTA NDP 11,373 49.2
47AIRDRIE-COCHRANEPETER GUTHRIEUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 18,777 66.0
48AIRDRIE-EASTANGELA PITTUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 16,764 67.3
49ATHABASCA-BARRHEAD-WESTLOCKGLENN VAN DIJKENUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 16,822 68.5
50BANFF-KANANASKISMIRANDA ROSINUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 10,859 51.3
51BONNYVILLE-COLD LAKE-ST. PAULDAVID HANSONUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 15,943 73.1
52BROOKS-MEDICINE HATMICHAELA GLASGOUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 13,606 60.7
53CAMROSEJACKIE LOVELYUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 15,587 65.3
54CARDSTON-SIKSIKAJOSEPH SCHOWUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 11,980 73.5
55CENTRAL PEACE-NOTLEYTODD LOEWENUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 10,680 75.2
56CHESTERMERE-STRATHMORELEELA SHARON AHEERUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 15,612 68.5
57CYPRESS-MEDICINE HATDREW BARNESUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 16,483 67.1
58DRAYTON VALLEY-DEVONMARK SMITHUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 18,092 71.1
59DRUMHELLER-STETTLERNATE HORNERUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 16,958 76.7
60FORT MCMURRAY-LAC LA BICHELAILA GOODRIDGEUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 9,836 66.3
61FORT MCMURRAY-WOOD BUFFALOTANY YAOUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 10,269 71.1
62FORT SASKATCHEWAN-VEGREVILLEJACKIE ARMSTRONG HOMENIUKUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 14,233 53.6
63GRANDE PRAIRIETRACY ALLARDUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 12,713 63.0
64GRANDE PRAIRIE-WAPITITRAVIS TOEWSUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 17,772 74.8
65HIGHWOODR.J. SIGURDSONUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 18,635 73.3
66INNISFAIL-SYLVAN LAKEDEVIN DREESHENUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 19,030 74.5
67LAC STE. ANNE-PARKLANDSHANE GETSONUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 15,860 65.7
68LACOMBE-PONOKARON ORRUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 17,379 71.3
69LEDUC-BEAUMONTBRAD RUTHERFORDUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 14,982 58.4
70LESSER SLAVE LAKEPAT REHNUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 5,873 57.7
71LETHBRIDGE-EASTNATHAN NEUDORFUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 11,883 52.4
72LETHBRIDGE-WESTSHANNON PHILLIPSALBERTA NDP 11,016 45.2
73LIVINGSTONE-MACLEODROGER REIDUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 17,644 70.6
74MASKWACIS-WETASKIWINRICK WILSONUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 12,796 64.1
75MORINVILLE-ST. ALBERTDALE NALLYUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 13,435 50.0
76OLDS-DIDSBURY-THREE HILLSNATHAN COOPERUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 20,516 78.6
77PEACE RIVERDAN WILLIAMSUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 9,770 69.4
78RED DEER-NORTHADRIANA LAGRANGEUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 12,739 60.6
79RED DEER-SOUTHJASON STEPHANUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 16,159 60.3
80RIMBEY-ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE-SUNDREJASON NIXONUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 20,579 81.6
81SHERWOOD PARKJORDAN WALKERUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 12,119 45.4
82SPRUCE GROVE-STONY PLAINSEARLE TURTONUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 15,843 59.4
83ST. ALBERTMARIE RENAUDALBERTA NDP 12,336 46.2
84STRATHCONA-SHERWOOD PARKNATE GLUBISHUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 14,151 52.5
85TABER-WARNERGRANT R HUNTERUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 14,321 78.1
86VERMILION-LLOYDMINSTER-WAINWRIGHTGARTH ROWSWELLUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 19,768 78.8
87WEST YELLOWHEADMARTIN LONGUNITED CONSERVATIVE PARTY 16,381 68.3